Personal data

Our Company Bon Studio - Manolis N. Bofiliakis - Professional Sound and Lighting Systems Anonymous Commercial Industrial Company with the distinctive title "BON STUDIO SA" is based in Greece (Registration Number 094143232) and under Company Registration Number 510/01 / β / 86/509 (hereinafter referred to as "BON STUDIO" or "Company")

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as "Data Policy" has been enacted by us in order to inform you of our Company policy regarding your personal data that you grant us.

In the Company, we fully respect our customers and privacy is our priority and we are responsible for protecting our privacy.

With the strategic goal of ensuring the utmost protection of our customers' personal data, we consider it our duty to inform you of our practices as well as the choices and rights you have with regard to the collection and processing of your personal data in order to you can exercise your legal rights.

OUR PRINCIPLES AND OUR VALUES

  • We fully respect our customers and take your privacy as a priority of our company.
  • We apply full transparency to how you manage your personal information.
  • We collect and process your data only for legitimate, legitimate, explicit and predetermined purposes.
  • We manage all of our customer information as confidential, applying any necessary and organizational means to protect them.
  • We do not disclose or transmit your personal data to third parties without your consent, unless permitted by law or by our contractual relationship.
  • We fully comply with the applicable legislation and comply with all our obligations arising from it as a controller.

WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?

The types of personal data we collect from you depend on the products or services you choose to provide. In particular, in order to fulfill this transaction through an electronic platform, among us, we collect the following personal data:

Your personal information (e.g., your full name and your Tax ID or other identifying information).

Your contact information (e.g., phone number, mail address, email address, and fax number)

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

When filling out the online form either on our website (http://bonstudio.gr) (contact form) or at eshop (https://eshop.bonstudio.gr/) to proceed with your order and purchase a product.

When you communicate by phone with a partner in order to proceed with your order and purchase a product.

When you contact us to create or manage your registration on our site.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION ABOUT THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

In particular, your personal data may be collected and processed by our Company for the following purposes deemed necessary for the performance of our contractual relationship:

To issue and send your purchase invoice.

In order to guarantee the products and services you buy, based on the specially defined transaction between us.

In order to notify you of major changes or developments in your online order until it is completed.

For your communication with us, by e-mail, fax, telephone or other means, for any matter arising in the course of the execution of the contractual relationship between us and to its completion, upon receipt of our product, as well as indicative requirements for questions , complaints or refunds on our products and services.

To assign your search for any changes, cancellations or refunds in any case of abnormal development of our transaction.

To defend our rights before any Court and any Authority, and for the purposes of our enforcement and compliance with court rulings or legal provisions, directives, rules, circulars.

As we provide technical customer support services we need your information for the best possible service and the warranty of the device that you purchased from us. In case you send us your device for inspection / repair / upgrade, we need your mobile phone to help you with the evolution of the work you have assigned to us.

Social networking information / What we do when you sign in to our social networking pages:

We're enabling you to sign in with your Facebook account at electronic housing   of our company. So you can quickly subscribe to the newsletter , complete your order without having to memorize codes

Collection of emails or mail items in draws and competitions

We give you the opportunity to participate in specific draws and contests through social networking applications or when organizing events. If we can not use your information you can not participate and win!

In addition and if you expressly wish to do so in accordance with the consent list that accompanies this Statement, our company may process your data to promote our products and services through SMS, telephone, email, fax, mail, social media and networks and / or any other appropriate communication channels.

ACCEPTABLE DATA AND PURPOSE OF TRANSMISSION

In order to facilitate the achievement of our purposes, referred to in the section " HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION ABOUT US YOU PROVIDE" , we may transmit, disclose, give access to your personal data or share it with third parties,   but always under conditions that fully ensure that your personal information does not undergo any unlawful processing, other than the purpose of the transfer.

In this case, third parties may be:

Partners and subcontractors that provide our company storage services (data hosting ) or hosting or supporting our e-shop.

Companies that cooperate with us to complete your order and hopefully succeed our transaction, eg delivery companies (courier)

Public Services and Bodies, Legal Entities, NICs, Judicial Authorities, Regulatory Bodies and Organizations, regardless of jurisdiction or degree, if required by law, court order, regulation, directive, mandate, opinion, circular etc.

HOW WE GUARANTEE THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to ensure the proper use and integrity of the personal data it collects, and to prevent unauthorized or accidental access to processing, deletion, alteration or other use, it applies specific internal compliance policies while taking all appropriate organizational, technical , of course, electronic and procedural security measures, as well as technological standards, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

TIME SPACE THAT MEETS PERSONAL DATA

We keep your personal data as long as the purposes for which it was collected are continuing, such as completing your purchase. We will keep your information as long as you have your account on our site.

If it is reasonably necessary or required for return policy and fraud prevention, we may retain some of your information, where necessary, even after your purchases and order and at least until your account is terminated on our website.

Then this information is destroyed by our records and system in accordance with our business policy and provided that it is no longer required to fulfill the purposes we have described above or to cover the legal, tax or accounting requirements or to defend our rights before any competent Court or any other Authority.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS

As our clients, you have the right to request and receive access, update, and a copy of your personal data that we collect and process. In particular, you have:

  • The right to know how to use your personal information (such as this announcement!)
  • The right to access the personal information we have for you
  • The right to ask for the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold for you.
  • The right to ask you to delete your data, or to stop processing or collecting it, in some cases
  • The right to stop sending your emails or SMS and the newsletter , and withdraw your consent / consent for any other consent-based / consent-based processing at any time
  • The right to ask us to transfer your data to either you or another service provider
  • The right to terminate your data protection regulator - in Greece, the Data Protection Authority http://www.dpa.gr/

If you require a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us at our company details under "How to contact us"

In any case, we wish to ensure the accuracy of your personal data. Therefore, if you find that any of your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, please do not hesitate to ask for your correction or completion.

In addition, we would like to inform you that you have the right to request that your personal data be deleted if (a) these are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes of our electronic transaction; (b) they have been processed illegally the purposes as described in detail in this (c) is required by law.

You also have the right to withdraw (in part or in part) your consent to the collection and processing of your personal data by our company. In this case, please note that any withdrawal of your consent may result in the failure of completing our electronic transaction. In any case, you have the right to have recourse to the Personal Data Protection Authority if you believe that you are concerned with the processing of your personal data.

We will report any unlawful violation of the data base of this third party data processing database or database to any and all relevant stakeholders as well as to the authorities within 72 hours of the violation if it is obvious that the personal data stored in an identifiable form, have been stolen.

HOW TO CONTACT US

We always want to hear from our customers (especially if you feel we have neglected you or we could serve you better).

If you:

You have questions or comments about this notice / update

You would like us to stop using your information

You want to exercise any of your rights as described above or you have to make a complaint

Please do not hesitate to contact our Customer Care team, who will be happy to answer any questions you may have and for more information or clarifications on the policy that our company has to protect your privacy, contact us either by mail to the contact details we provide below or by e-mail, at bon@bonstudio.gr

Or if you want, you can write to us at:

Bon Studio SA
6 ZaimI str, - 106 83 - Athens

We may change this page at intervals to better respond to and update how we process your data.

If we make significant changes, we will make it clear on our website   or by other means of communication, such as email, so you can check the changes before continuing to use it.